Palm Kernel Oil

Palm Kernel Oil is an oil extracted from the kernels of the oil palm. It is high in lauric fatty acids with a very similar composition to coconut oil. It is suitable for the manufacture of soaps, washing powders and personal care products.

  • Works well as a substitute for coconut oil

  • Used for the oleochemical industry

  • Excellent ingredient to blend in margarines

  • Basic ingredient for the production of cocoa-butter extenders and substitutes